1600 FM 455 W - Montague, TX 940-894-2090

YOUTH RODEO RESULTS 06/06/20

YOUTH RODEO RESULTS FOR 06/06/20.  JACKPOT RESULT HAVE NOT YET BEEN RESULTED
Montague County Cowboy Church
Winners in Lead Line Ribbon Goats on 06/06/20            
1st   21 () Price Johnson/
   Time: 13.774       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   52 () Weston Hunt/
   Time: 16.479       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/
   Time: 17.700       , Points: 9.000                                       
4th   31 () Layken Abernathy/
   Time: 18.089       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   25 () Judge Hettinger/
   Time: 18.130       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   88 () Wyatt Bowman/
   Time: 20.121       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   58 () Fynlee Davis/
   Time: 21.360       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   66 () Teal Thompson/
   Time: 21.594     , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   90 () Kirby Clay/
   Time: 22.740                                                            
10th   63 () Trell Carpenter/
   Time: 24.205       , Points: 3.000                                      
11th   87 () Reagan Lindsay/
   Time: 61.366       , Points: 2.000                                      

Winners in 8 & Under Ribbon Goats on 06/06/20            

1st   3 () Cali Blessing/
   Time: 10.426       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   76 () Bridgette Gass/
   Time: 11.742       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   30 () Gracey Abernathy/
   Time: 12.338       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   13 () Sage Keck/
   Time: 13.188       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   74 () Riggin Garrett/
   Time: 13.334       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   20 () Wyatt Johnson/
   Time: 14.758      , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   26 () Jhett Hettinger/
   Time: 15.728       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   15 () Larami Rogers/
   Time: 16.074       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   77 () Emory Gass/
   Time: 16.079       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   64 () Chisum Carpenter/
   Time: 16.550       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   41 () Kinsley McCraken/
   Time: 16.953       , Points: 1.000                                      
12th   49 () Reece Holley/
   Time: 19.722       , Points: 1.000                                      
13th   16 () Rhep Rogers/
   Time: 22.305       , Points: 1.000                                      
14th   8 () Ruthann Hutchison/
   Time: 22.391       , Points: 1.000                                      
15th   12 () Coralee Williams/
   Time: 26.151       , Points: 1.000                                      
16th   47 () Mayzleigh Holly/
   Time: 38.696       , Points: 1.000                                      
17th   59 () Chaney Bishop/
   Time: 66.385       , Points: 1.000                                       

Winners in 9-12 Goat Tying on 06/06/20                

1st   29 () Cooper Peek/
   Time: 16.089       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   91 () Gracie Lewis/
   Time: 16.553       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   4 () Cayne Blessing/
   Time: 18.073       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   42 () Blake Rogers/
   Time: 18.944       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   27 () Raley Bounds/
   Time: 19.900       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   79 () Luke Hindman/
   Time: 20.201       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   43 () Hadlee Bryant/
   Time: 22.766       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   11 () Kash Winkler/
   Time: 23.461       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   46 () Rhyland Holley/
   Time: 24.686     , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   78 () Sawyer Hindman/
   Time: 24.803       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   92 () Mack McQueen/
   Time: 25.429_________Points: 1.000                                       
12th   36 () Walter Wolf/
   Time: 25.923       , Points: 1.000                                      
13th   84 () Audrey DeMore/
   Time: 26.168       , Points: 1.000                                      
14th   17 () Kaleb Same/
   Time: 26.532       , Points: 1.000                                      
15th   54 () Brooklynn Kennedy/
   Time: 27.642       , Points: 1.000                                      
16th   70 () Walker Strahan/
   Time: 29.973       , Points: 1.000                                      
17th   22 () Houston Johnson/
   Time: 35.653       , Points: 1.000                                      
18th   81 () Kadie Dugan/
   Time: 41.211       , Points: 1.000                                      
19th   75 () Tripp Jones/
   Time: 50.954       , Points: 1.000                                      
20th   48 () Bentley Holley/
   Time: 53.967       , Points: 1.000                                      
21st   5 () Wyatt Williams/
   Time: 61.981       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     18 () Kyle Same/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     57 () Stetson Davis/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in 13-18 Goat Tying on 06/06/20
                                                                              
1st   82 () Tomi Womack/
   Time: 10.816       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   10 () Kirstyn McDaniel/
   Time: 11.079       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   85 () Macy Miller/
   Time: 12.316       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   32 () Shaye Abernathy/
   Time: 12.713       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   53 () Gwynn Vanderpool/
   Time: 17.424       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   24 () Lindsey Kay Reichert/
   Time: 18.522       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   86 () Davan Brawner/
   Time: 18.858       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   71 () Bailee Calvert/
   Time: 21.186       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   23 () Kasch Johnson/
   Time: 27.137       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   7 () Hevenli Scribner/
   Time: 29.325       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   55 () Sierra Keller/
   Time: 32.647       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     89 () Mickey Bell/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in Lead Line Poles on 06/06/20

1st   63 () Trell Carpenter/
   Time: 22.700       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   21 () Price Johnson/
   Time: 23.056       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/
   Time: 23.402       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   25 () Judge Hettinger/
   Time: 25.111       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   31 () Layken Abernathy/
   Time: 25.816       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   52 () Weston Hunt/
   Time: 27.893       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   58 () Fynlee Davis/
   Time: 28.285       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   66 () Teal Thompson/
   Time: 30.232     , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   90 () Kirby Clay/
   Time: 30.315                                                            
10th   88 () Wyatt Bowman/
   Time: 32.308       , Points: 3.000                                      
11th   87 () Reagan Lindsay/
   Time: 43.364       , Points: 2.000                                      

Winners in 8 & Under Poles on 06/06/20

1st   3 () Cali Blessing/
   Time: 23.846       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   8 () Ruthann Hutchison/
   Time: 25.281       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   76 () Bridgette Gass/
   Time: 30.250       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   15 () Larami Rogers/
   Time: 31.894       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   26 () Jhett Hettinger/
   Time: 33.060       , Points: 7.000   (Base: 28.060, Penalty: 5.000)    
6th   77 () Emory Gass/
   Time: 35.940       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   13 () Sage Keck/
   Time: 36.416       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   41 () Kinsley McCraken/
   Time: 37.733      , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   20 () Wyatt Johnson/
   Time: 48.738       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   64 () Chisum Carpenter/
   Time: 55.876       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   74 () Riggin Garrett/
   Time: 77.373       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     12 () Coralee Williams/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     49 () Reece Holley/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     30 () Gracey Abernathy/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     47 () Mayzleigh Holly/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     59 () Chaney Bishop/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in 9-12 Poles on 06/06/20                  

1st   81 () Kadie Dugan/
   Time: 22.009       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   98 () Ashley Hunt/
   Time: 22.854       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   91 () Gracie Lewis/
   Time: 23.119      , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   11 () Kash Winkler/
   Time: 25.769       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   75 () Tripp Jones/
   Time: 27.055       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   29 () Cooper Peek/
   Time: 27.440       , Points: 6.000   (Base: 22.440, Penalty: 5.000)    
7th   22 () Houston Johnson/
   Time: 29.479       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   43 () Hadlee Bryant/
Time: 29.545       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   36 () Walter Wolf/
   Time: 29.595       , Points: 3.000   (Base: 24.595, Penalty: 5.000)    
10th   57 () Stetson Davis/
   Time: 31.678       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   46 () Rhyland Holley/
   Time: 32.030       , Points: 1.000                                      
12th   54 () Brooklynn Kennedy/
   Time: 32.078       , Points: 1.000                                      
13th   17 () Kaleb Same/
   Time: 33.064       , Points: 1.000                                      
14th   18 () Kyle Same/
   Time: 33.274       , Points: 1.000                                      
15th   27 () Raley Bounds/
   Time: 35.264       , Points: 1.000                                      
16th   4 () Cayne Blessing/
   Time: 36.921       , Points: 1.000                                      
17th   84 () Audrey DeMore/
   Time: 37.572       , Points: 1.000                                      
18th   93 () McCrae Crossen/
   Time: 37.975       , Points: 1.000                                      
19th   97 () Pete Edwards/
   Time: 51.826                                                            
20th   14 () Addy Ward/
   Time: 58.218       , Points: 1.000                                      
21st   48 () Bentley Holley/
   Time: 84.560       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     5 () Wyatt Williams/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     40 () Kiley McCracken/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     42 () Blake Rogers/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     70 () Walker Strahan/
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     94 () Owen Crossen/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     51 () Jamie Green/
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in 13-18 Poles on 06/06/20                  

1st   82 () Tomi Womack/
   Time: 20.904       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   32 () Shaye Abernathy/
   Time: 21.820       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   53 () Gwynn Vanderpool/
   Time: 22.998       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   96 () Leddy Hill/
   Time: 24.580       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   7 () Hevenli Scribner/
   Time: 27.900       , Points: 7.000   (Base: 22.900, Penalty: 5.000)    
6th   39 () Mollie Ray/
   Time: 27.964       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   55 () Sierra Keller/
   Time: 28.102       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   10 () Kirstyn McDaniel/
   Time: 29.137       , Points: 4.000   (Base: 24.137, Penalty: 5.000)    
9th   89 () Mickey Bell/
   Time: 29.558       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   24 () Lindsey Kay Reichert/
   Time: 32.668       , Points: 2.000   (Base: 22.668, Penalty: 10.000)    
11th   60 () Sydnee Mowry/
   Time: 32.736      , Points: 1.000                                      
12th   23 () Kasch Johnson/
   Time: 49.152       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     71 () Bailee Calvert/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     73 () Jillian Crump/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in Lead Line Barrels on 06/06/20              

1st   52 () Weston Hunt/
   Time: 32.552       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   63 () Trell Carpenter/
   Time: 32.732       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   31 () Layken Abernathy/
   Time: 33.341       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   21 () Price Johnson/
   Time: 33.449       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/
   Time: 38.502       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   90 () Kirby Clay/
   Time: 38.553                                                            
7th   58 () Fynlee Davis/
   Time: 39.519       , Points: 6.000                                      
8th   66 () Teal Thompson/
   Time: 41.477       , Points: 5.000                                      
9th   25 () Judge Hettinger/
   Time: 43.188       , Points: 4.000                                      
10th   88 () Wyatt Bowman/
   Time: 43.555       , Points: 3.000                                      
11th   87 () Reagan Lindsay/
   Time: 54.049       , Points: 2.000                                      

Winners in 8 & Under Barrels on 06/06/20              

1st   3 () Cali Blessing/
   Time: 20.246       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   15 () Larami Rogers/
   Time: 20.644       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   8 () Ruthann Hutchison/
   Time: 21.472       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   76 () Bridgette Gass/
   Time: 21.659       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   30 () Gracey Abernathy/
   Time: 22.853       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   26 () Jhett Hettinger/
   Time: 23.204       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   77 () Emory Gass/
   Time: 28.177       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   13 () Sage Keck/
   Time: 29.130       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   41 () Kinsley McCraken/
   Time: 29.683       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   20 () Wyatt Johnson/
   Time: 31.977       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   64 () Chisum Carpenter/
   Time: 40.885       , Points: 1.000                                      
12th   74 () Riggin Garrett/
   Time: 44.515       , Points: 1.000                                      
13th   12 () Coralee Williams/
   Time: 63.595       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     49 () Reece Holley/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     47 () Mayzleigh Holly/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     59 () Chaney Bishop/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in 9-12 Barrels on 06/06/20                  

1st   29 () Cooper Peek/
   Time: 17.643       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   98 () Ashley Hunt/
   Time: 18.033       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   81 () Kadie Dugan/
   Time: 18.262      , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   36 () Walter Wolf/
   Time: 19.414       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   40 () Kiley McCracken/
   Time: 19.800       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   11 () Kash Winkler/
   Time: 21.031       , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   75 () Tripp Jones/
   Time: 21.300       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   17 () Kaleb Same/
Time: 22.062       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   46 () Rhyland Holley/
   Time: 22.200       , Points: 3.000                                      
10th   22 () Houston Johnson/
   Time: 22.322       , Points: 2.000                                      
11th   42 () Blake Rogers/
   Time: 22.626       , Points: 1.000                                      
12th   54 () Brooklynn Kennedy/
   Time: 23.083       , Points: 1.000                                      
13th   51 () Jamie Green/
   Time: 23.447       , Points: 1.000                                      
14th   84 () Audrey DeMore/
   Time: 23.811       , Points: 1.000                                      
15th   27 () Raley Bounds/
   Time: 24.596       , Points: 1.000                                      
16th   91 () Gracie Lewis/
   Time: 25.148       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 20.148, Penalty: 5.000)    
17th   18 () Kyle Same/
   Time: 25.445       , Points: 1.000                                      
18th   43 () Hadlee Bryant/
   Time: 25.596       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 20.596, Penalty: 5.000)    
19th   4 () Cayne Blessing/
   Time: 27.243       , Points: 1.000                                      
20th   70 () Walker Strahan/
   Time: 28.252       , Points: 1.000                                      
21st   93 () McCrae Crossen/
   Time: 28.899       , Points: 1.000                                      
22nd   94 () Owen Crossen/
   Time: 29.592       , Points: 1.000                                      
23rd   57 () Stetson Davis/
Time: 29.852       , Points: 1.000                                      
24th   5 () Wyatt Williams/
   Time: 36.090       , Points: 1.000                                      
25th   97 () Pete Edwards/
   Time: 43.521                                                            
26th   14 () Addy Ward/
   Time: 45.633       , Points: 1.000                                      
27th   48 () Bentley Holley/
   Time: 62.451       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in 13-18 Barrels on 06/06/20                

1st   53 () Gwynn Vanderpool/
   Time: 17.490       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   82 () Tommi Womack/
   Time: 17.574       , Points: 10.000                                    
3rd   96 () Leddy Hill/
   Time: 17.685       , Points: 9.000                                      
4th   60 () Sydnee Mowry/
   Time: 17.768       , Points: 8.000                                      
5th   7 () Hevenli Scribner/
   Time: 17.919       , Points: 7.000                                      
6th   39 () Mollie Ray/
   Time: 19.981     , Points: 6.000                                      
7th   71 () Bailee Calvert/
   Time: 20.194       , Points: 5.000                                      
8th   73 () Jillian Crump/
   Time: 20.705       , Points: 4.000                                      
9th   99 () Rachel Eddins/
   Time: 21.400                                                            
10th   89 () Mickey Bell/
   Time: 22.355       , Points: 3.000                                      
11th   10 () Kirstyn McDaniel/
   Time: 22.745       , Points: 2.000   (Base: 17.745, Penalty: 5.000)    
12th   24 () Lindsey Kay Reichert/
   Time: 26.929       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 16.929, Penalty: 10.000)    
13th   32 () Shaye Abernathy/
   Time: 28.600       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 18.600, Penalty: 10.000)    
D/Q     23 () Kasch Johnson/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     86 () Davan Brawner/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      
D/Q     55 () Sierra Keller/
   Time: 0.001       , Points: 1.000                                      

Winners in Lead Line Dummy Roping on 06/06/20

1st   52 () Weston Hunt/
   Time: 1.000        , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   21 () Price Johnson/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   66 () Teal Thompson/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   25 () Judge Hettinger/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    

Winners in 8 & Under Dummy Roping on 06/06/20            

1st   3 () Cali Blessing/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   30 () Gracey Abernathy/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   64 () Chisum Carpenter/
   Time: 1.000      , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   16 () Rhep Rogers/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   20 () Wyatt Johnson/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   77 () Emory Gass/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
1st   59 () Chaney Bishop/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
1st   13 () Sage Keck/
   Time: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   76 () Bridgette Gass/
   Time: 3.000       , Points: 3.000                                      
3rd   26 () Jhett Hettinger/
   Time: 4.000       , Points: 2.000                                      

Winners in 9-12 Breakaway Roping on 06/06/20

1st   4 () Cayne Blessing/
   Time: 6.371       , Points: 11.000                                    
D/Q     91 () Gracie Lewis/
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     11 () Kash Winkler/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     42 () Blake Rogers/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     36 () Walter Wolf/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     22 () Houston Johnson/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     78 () Sawyer Hindman/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     79 () Luke Hindman/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     46 () Rhyland Holley/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     17 () Kaleb Same/
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     92 () Mack McQueen/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     29 () Cooper Peek/
   Time: 0.001                                                            

Winners in 13-18 Breakaway Roping on 06/06/20
1st   82 () Tomi Womack/
   Time: 5.710       , Points: 11.000                                    
2nd   10 () Kirstyn McDaniel/
   Time: 15.564       , Points: 10.000 (Base: 5.564, Penalty: 10.000)    
D/Q     32 () Shaye Abernathy/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     89 () Mickey Bell/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     71 () Bailee Calvert/
   Time: 0.001                                                            
D/Q     85 () Macy Miller/
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     53 () Gwynn Vanderpool/
   Time: 0.001