1600 FM 455 W - Montague, TX 940-894-2090

YOUTH RODEO RESULTS 06/20/20

Show Results for Montague County Cowboy Church on 06/20/20
at Montague, TX

Ribbon Goats Results
Goat Tying Results
Poles Results
Barrels Results
Dummy Roping Results
Breakaway Roping Results

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                 Winners in Lead Line Ribbon Goats on 06/20/20              

1st 31 () Layken Abernathy/ Time: 13.084 , Points: 11.000 2nd 21 () Price Johnson/ Time: 14.646 , Points: 10.000 3rd 25 () Judge Hettinger/ Time: 14.826 , Points: 9.000 4th 66 () Teal Thompson/ Time: 16.432 , Points: 8.000 5th 63 () Trell Carpenter/ Time: 17.015 , Points: 7.000 6th 38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/ Time: 17.312 , Points: 6.000 7th 88 () Wyatt Bowman/ Time: 17.352 , Points: 5.000 8th 58 () Fynlee Davis/ Time: 25.053 , Points: 4.000 9th 87 () Reagan Lindsay/ Time: 39.216 , Points: 3.000 Winners in 8 & Under Ribbon Goats on 06/20/20 1st 1 () Case Easterling/ Time: 9.982 2nd 20 () Wyatt Johnson/ Time: 10.003 , Points: 11.000 3rd 13 () Sage Keck/ Time: 12.069 , Points: 10.000 4th 30 () Gracey Abernathy/ Time: 12.127 , Points: 9.000 5th 3 () Cali Blessing/ Time: 12.401 , Points: 8.000 6th 26 () Jhett Hettinger/ Time: 14.362 , Points: 7.000 7th 28 () Kambell Hansard/ Time: 17.039 , Points: 6.000 8th 9 () Taylor Thompson/ Time: 17.774 , Points: 5.000 9th 41 () Kinsley McCraken/ Time: 18.284 , Points: 4.000 10th 15 () Larami Rogers/ Time: 19.058 , Points: 3.000 11th 64 () Chisum Carpenter/ Time: 19.572 , Points: 2.000 12th 74 () Riggin Garrett/ Time: 20.895 , Points: 1.000 Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1 Page 2 Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church Contact: Location: , Montague, TX Winners in 8 & Under Ribbon Goats on 06/20/20 13th 100 () Ella Easterling/ Time: 24.450 14th 102 () Wade Hughes/ Time: 25.447 15th 16 () Rhep Rogers/ Time: 28.708 , Points: 1.000 16th 59 () Chaney Bishop/ Time: 65.919 , Points: 1.000

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                     Winners in 9-12 Goat Tying on 06/20/20                 
                                                                               
  1st    4 () Cayne Blessing/                                                  
   Time: 14.267       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   43 () Hadlee Bryant/                                                   
   Time: 14.271       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   45 () Bailey Brooks/                                                   
   Time: 16.784       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   42 () Blake Rogers/                                                    
   Time: 17.309       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   57 () Stetson Davis/                                                   
   Time: 17.795       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th   79 () Luke Hindman/                                                    
   Time: 17.865       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   17 () Kaleb Same/                                                      
   Time: 18.689       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   78 () Sawyer Hindman/                                                  
   Time: 19.248       , Points: 4.000                                       
  9th   11 () Kash Winkler/                                                    
   Time: 19.509       , Points: 3.000                                       
 10th   70 () Walker Strahan/                                                  
   Time: 20.041       , Points: 2.000                                       
 11th   36 () Walter Wolf/                                                     
   Time: 20.696       , Points: 1.000                                       
 12th   27 () Raley Bounds/                                                    
   Time: 23.414       , Points: 1.000                                       
 13th   22 () Houston Johnson/                                                 
   Time: 23.935       , Points: 1.000                                       
 14th   84 () Audrey DeMore/                                                   
   Time: 24.066       , Points: 1.000                                       
 15th   37 () Collynz Sanders/                                                 
   Time: 24.088       , Points: 1.000                                       
 16th   75 () Tripp Jones/                                                     
   Time: 30.132       , Points: 1.000                                       
 17th   18 () Kyle Same/                                                       
   Time: 32.537       , Points: 1.000                                       
 18th   93 () McCrae Crossen/                                                  
   Time: 35.027       , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/                                                     
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     91 () Gracie Lewis/                                                    
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                    Winners in 13-18 Goat Tying on 06/20/20                 
  1st   89 () Mickey Bell/                                                     
   Time: 18.601                                                             
                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                    Winners in 13-18 Goat Tying on 06/20/20                 
                                                                               
  2nd   53 () Gwynn  Vanderpool/                                               
   Time: 21.476       , Points: 11.000                                      
  3rd   23 () Kasch Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 31.309       , Points: 10.000                                      
D/Q     32 () Shaye Abernathy/                                                 
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                     Winners in Lead Line Poles on 06/20/20                 
                                                                               
  1st   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/                                                
   Time: 22.081       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   63 () Trell Carpenter/                                                 
   Time: 22.674       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   88 () Wyatt Bowman/                                                    
   Time: 23.464       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   31 () Layken Abernathy/                                                
   Time: 23.608       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   25 () Judge Hettinger/                                                 
   Time: 24.791       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th   66 () Teal  Thompson/                                                  
   Time: 26.686       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   21 () Price Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 27.905       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   87 () Reagan Lindsay/                                                  
   Time: 40.057       , Points: 4.000                                       
D/Q     58 () Fynlee Davis/                                                    
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                     Winners in 8 & Under Poles on 06/20/20                 
  1st   26 () Jhett Hettinger/                                                 
   Time: 23.424       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd    3 () Cali Blessing/                                                   
   Time: 24.903       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd    1 () Case Easterling/                                                 
   Time: 25.751                                                             
  4th    9 () Taylor Thompson/                                                 
   Time: 26.141       , Points: 9.000                                       
  5th   30 () Gracey Abernathy/                                                
   Time: 29.558       , Points: 8.000                                       
  6th   15 () Larami Rogers/                                                   
   Time: 29.876       , Points: 7.000                                       
  7th   13 () Sage Keck/                                                       
   Time: 32.441       , Points: 6.000                                       
  8th   41 () Kinsley McCraken/                                                
   Time: 35.913       , Points: 5.000                                       
  9th   20 () Wyatt Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 41.103       , Points: 4.000                                       
 10th   64 () Chisum Carpenter/                                                
   Time: 45.022       , Points: 3.000                                       
 11th   28 () Kambell Hansard/                                                 
   Time: 58.193       , Points: 2.000                                       
 12th   74 () Riggin Garrett/                                                  
   Time: 59.807       , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                     Winners in 8 & Under Poles on 06/20/20                 
                                                                               
D/Q    102 () Wade Hughes/                                                     
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     59 () Chaney Bishop/                                                   
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                       Winners in 9-12 Poles on 06/20/20                    
  1st   91 () Gracie Lewis/                                                    
   Time: 21.672       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   36 () Walter Wolf/                                                     
   Time: 23.074       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   37 () Collynz Sanders/                                                 
   Time: 24.495       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   11 () Kash Winkler/                                                    
   Time: 25.802       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   75 () Tripp Jones/                                                     
   Time: 26.491       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th    4 () Cayne Blessing/                                                  
   Time: 28.315       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   43 () Hadlee Bryant/                                                   
   Time: 28.528       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   42 () Blake Rogers/                                                    
   Time: 29.009       , Points: 4.000                                       
  9th   27 () Raley Bounds/                                                    
   Time: 32.671       , Points: 3.000                                       
 10th   84 () Audrey DeMore/                                                   
   Time: 32.916       , Points: 2.000                                       
 11th   57 () Stetson Davis/                                                   
   Time: 33.120       , Points: 1.000                                       
 12th   70 () Walker Strahan/                                                  
   Time: 33.246       , Points: 1.000                                       
 13th   40 () Kiley McCraken/                                                  
   Time: 35.558       , Points: 1.000                                       
 14th   45 () Bailey Brooks/                                                   
   Time: 38.130       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 33.130, Penalty: 5.000)      
 15th   93 () McCrae Crossen/                                                  
   Time: 38.331       , Points: 1.000                                       
 16th   94 () Owen Crossen/                                                    
   Time: 41.382       , Points: 1.000                                       
 17th   44 () Garrett Brooks/                                                  
   Time: 44.747       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 34.747, Penalty: 10.000)     
 18th  101 () Haygen Moritz/                                                   
   Time: 52.406                                                             
D/Q     22 () Houston Johnson/                                                 
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                       Winners in 9-12 Poles on 06/20/20                    
                                                                               
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/                                                     
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     18 () Kyle Same/                                                       
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     17 () Kaleb Same/                                                      
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     51 () Jamie Green/                                                     
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                       Winners in 13-18 Poles on 06/20/20                   
  1st   99 () Rachel Eddins/                                                   
   Time: 26.914                                                             
  2nd   39 () Mollie Ray/                                                      
   Time: 27.132       , Points: 11.000                                      
  3rd   89 () Mickey Bell/                                                     
   Time: 27.372                                                             
  4th   53 () Gwynn  Vanderpool/                                               
   Time: 28.557       , Points: 10.000  (Base: 23.557, Penalty: 5.000)      
  5th   60 () Sydnee Mowry/                                                    
   Time: 29.640       , Points: 9.000                                       
  6th   96 () Leddy Hill/                                                      
   Time: 34.834       , Points: 8.000   (Base: 24.834, Penalty: 10.000)     
  7th   32 () Shaye Abernathy/                                                 
   Time: 43.721       , Points: 7.000   (Base: 23.721, Penalty: 20.000)     
D/Q     23 () Kasch Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                    Winners in Lead Line Barrels on 06/20/20                
                                                                               
  1st   63 () Trell Carpenter/                                                 
   Time: 29.212       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   66 () Teal  Thompson/                                                  
   Time: 30.488       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   25 () Judge Hettinger/                                                 
   Time: 30.669       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/                                                
   Time: 30.934       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   88 () Wyatt Bowman/                                                    
   Time: 30.937       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th   21 () Price Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 35.665       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   31 () Layken Abernathy/                                                
   Time: 37.293       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   58 () Fynlee Davis/                                                    
   Time: 41.541       , Points: 4.000                                       
  9th   87 () Reagan Lindsay/                                                  
   Time: 50.147       , Points: 3.000                                       
                                                                               
                    Winners in 8 & Under Barrels on 06/20/20                
  1st   26 () Jhett Hettinger/                                                 
   Time: 19.275       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd    3 () Cali Blessing/                                                   
   Time: 20.145       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd    9 () Taylor Thompson/                                                 
   Time: 21.560       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   15 () Larami Rogers/                                                   
   Time: 22.306       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   30 () Gracey Abernathy/                                                
   Time: 24.082       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th   41 () Kinsley McCraken/                                                
   Time: 25.307       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   13 () Sage Keck/                                                       
   Time: 26.552       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   20 () Wyatt Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 27.844       , Points: 4.000                                       
  9th   64 () Chisum Carpenter/                                                
   Time: 32.972       , Points: 3.000                                       
 10th   74 () Riggin Garrett/                                                  
   Time: 44.216       , Points: 2.000                                       
 11th   28 () Kambell Hansard/                                                 
   Time: 54.868       , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q    102 () Wade Hughes/                                                     
   Time: 0.001                                                              
                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 2  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                    Winners in 8 & Under Barrels on 06/20/20                
                                                                               
D/Q     59 () Chaney Bishop/                                                   
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                      Winners in 9-12 Barrels on 06/20/20                   
  1st   40 () Kiley McCraken/                                                  
   Time: 18.097       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   36 () Walter Wolf/                                                     
   Time: 18.776       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   75 () Tripp Jones/                                                     
   Time: 21.388       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th    4 () Cayne Blessing/                                                  
   Time: 21.393       , Points: 8.000                                       
  5th   37 () Collynz Sanders/                                                 
   Time: 21.429       , Points: 7.000                                       
  6th   43 () Hadlee Bryant/                                                   
   Time: 21.752       , Points: 6.000                                       
  7th   11 () Kash Winkler/                                                    
   Time: 22.153       , Points: 5.000                                       
  8th   42 () Blake Rogers/                                                    
   Time: 22.532       , Points: 4.000                                       
  9th   22 () Houston Johnson/                                                 
   Time: 23.152       , Points: 3.000                                       
 10th   27 () Raley Bounds/                                                    
   Time: 23.948       , Points: 2.000                                       
 11th   17 () Kaleb Same/                                                      
   Time: 24.130       , Points: 1.000                                       
 12th   45 () Bailey Brooks/                                                   
   Time: 25.009       , Points: 1.000                                       
 13th   84 () Audrey DeMore/                                                   
   Time: 25.304       , Points: 1.000                                       
 14th   70 () Walker Strahan/                                                  
   Time: 26.590       , Points: 1.000                                       
 15th   51 () Jamie Green/                                                     
   Time: 29.262       , Points: 1.000                                       
 16th   94 () Owen Crossen/                                                    
   Time: 29.757       , Points: 1.000                                       
 17th   44 () Garrett Brooks/                                                  
   Time: 30.865       , Points: 1.000   (Base: 25.865, Penalty: 5.000)      
 18th  101 () Haygen Moritz/                                                   
   Time: 42.314                                                             
 19th   18 () Kyle Same/                                                       
   Time: 81.101       , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     57 () Stetson Davis/                                                   
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 3  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                      Winners in 9-12 Barrels on 06/20/20                   
                                                                               
D/Q     93 () McCrae Crossen/                                                  
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/                                                     
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
D/Q     91 () Gracie Lewis/                                                    
   Time: 0.001        , Points: 1.000                                       
                                                                               
                      Winners in 13-18 Barrels on 06/20/20                  
  1st   96 () Leddy Hill/                                                      
   Time: 17.680       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   60 () Sydnee Mowry/                                                    
   Time: 18.023       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   32 () Shaye Abernathy/                                                 
   Time: 18.063       , Points: 9.000                                       
  4th   99 () Rachel Eddins/                                                   
   Time: 19.459                                                             
  5th   89 () Mickey Bell/                                                     
   Time: 20.252                                                             
  6th   39 () Mollie Ray/                                                      
   Time: 20.846       , Points: 8.000                                       
  7th   53 () Gwynn  Vanderpool/                                               
   Time: 29.037       , Points: 7.000   (Base: 19.037, Penalty: 10.000)     
  8th   23 () Kasch Johnson/                                                   
   Time: 35.615       , Points: 6.000                                       

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                 Winners in Lead Line Dummy Roping on 06/20/20              
                                                                               
  1st   66 () Teal  Thompson/                                                  
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
  1st   38 () Wheyzbrie Nilson/                                                
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
  1st   88 () Wyatt Bowman/                                                    
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
  1st   21 () Price Johnson/                                                   
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
  1st   25 () Judge Hettinger/                                                 
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
                                                                               
                 Winners in 8 & Under Dummy Roping on 06/20/20              
  1st   26 () Jhett Hettinger/                                                 
   Score: 5.000       , Points: 11.000                                      
  2nd   13 () Sage Keck/                                                       
   Score: 2.000       , Points: 10.000                                      
  2nd    3 () Cali Blessing/                                                   
   Score: 2.000       , Points: 10.000                                      
  3rd   20 () Wyatt Johnson/                                                   
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 8.000                                       
  3rd   16 () Rhep Rogers/                                                     
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 8.000                                       
  3rd   59 () Chaney Bishop/                                                   
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 8.000                                       
  3rd   30 () Gracey Abernathy/                                                
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 8.000                                       
  3rd  102 () Wade Hughes/                                                     
   Score: 1.000                                                             
  3rd   64 () Chisum Carpenter/                                                
   Score: 1.000       , Points: 8.000                                       

                                                                               
                      Jackpot Rodeo Software, Version 8.1              Page 1  
         Copyright (C) 2003-2013 by Charlie Horse Ranch Timing Systems         
                  Producer: 1499 Montague County Cowboy Church                 
                                   Contact:                                    
                            Location: , Montague, TX                           
                  Winners in 9-12 Breakaway Roping on 06/20/20              
                                                                               
  1st    4 () Cayne Blessing/                                                  
   Time: 11.808       , Points: 11.000  (Base: 1.808, Penalty: 10.000)      
  2nd   22 () Houston Johnson/                                                 
   Time: 16.674       , Points: 10.000                                      
D/Q     17 () Kaleb Same/                                                      
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     44 () Garrett Brooks/                                                  
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     42 () Blake Rogers/                                                    
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     78 () Sawyer Hindman/                                                  
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     95 () Kallie Gray/                                                     
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     11 () Kash Winkler/                                                    
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     37 () Collynz Sanders/                                                 
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     79 () Luke Hindman/                                                    
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     36 () Walter Wolf/                                                     
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     91 () Gracie Lewis/                                                    
   Time: 0.001                                                              
                                                                               
                 Winners in 13-18 Breakaway Roping on 06/20/20              
  1st   32 () Shaye Abernathy/                                                 
   Time: 15.682       , Points: 11.000  (Base: 5.682, Penalty: 10.000)      
D/Q     89 () Mickey Bell/                                                     
   Time: 0.001                                                              
D/Q     53 () Gwynn  Vanderpool/                                               
   Time: 0.001